Menu

15 Best Flower Delivery Services in Zurich

Choosing flower delivery in Zurich depends on more than the bouquet itself. Daily city delivery, personalised wedding work, recurring subscriptions, and convenient collection points all serve different occasions.

This guide brings together options across central Zurich, Klosbachstrasse, Mutschellenstrasse, Kalkbreitestrasse, and nearby neighbourhoods, so you can compare design style, delivery reach, event services, and how much personal help you need.

How this guide is ordered

This list comes from researching flower delivery services in Zürich: we kept the businesses that specialise in it, that customers recommend and that give clear, trustworthy information.

Certain businesses pay to be featured more prominently.

Top 3Full listMapHow to choose

Compare 15 local options

Flowers of Happiness GmbH, Blumenfachgeschäft - 8032 Zürich - Daily Delivery - Flower shop - Blumenladen - Blumenatelier#1

Flowers of Happiness GmbH, Blumenfachgeschäft - 8032 Zürich - Daily Delivery - Flower shop - Blumenladen - Blumenatelier

5.027 reviews
Klosbachstrasse 106, 8032 Zürich, Switzerland
Best for
Elegant gifts and personal flower delivery

Flowers of Happiness combines a Zurich flower shop and atelier with daily delivery throughout the city. Its approach centres on curated, luxurious arrangements designed to feel personal, elegant and joyful, with patient help available when a gift needs careful planning.

The Klosbachstrasse location is especially suitable for distinctive bouquets and meaningful occasions, while weekday opening until 6:30 p.m. supports both planned and urgent orders.

BLOEM, Zürich#2

BLOEM

4.827 reviews
Mutschellenstrasse 111, 8038 Zürich, Switzerland
Best for
Wedding flowerssubscriptions and elegant arrangements

BLOEM brings fresh flowers and bouquet subscriptions to Zurich from Mutschellenstrasse 111. Its style leans elegant, timeless and carefully designed, with arrangements tailored to occasions such as weddings.

Clare creates bridal bouquets and event details including table decorations, ceremony chairs, flower pins and corsages, making the studio especially suitable for coordinated floral concepts rather than a simple off-the-shelf bouquet.

flowers fitze ag, Zürich#3

flowers fitze ag

4.876 reviews
Augustinergasse 20, 8001 Zürich, Switzerland
Best for
City-centre bouquets and floral gifts

flowers fitze ag is a central Zurich florist at Augustinergasse 20, with bouquets and floral arrangements built around flowers such as carnations and lisianthus. The shop also offers gift vouchers and a small selection point outside the premises, useful when visiting outside regular counter hours.

Its historic-city location makes it a practical stop for gifts, spontaneous bouquets and arrangements assembled around a specific flower choice.

Stil und Stiele, Zürich#4

Stil und Stiele

4.876 reviews
Forchstrasse 130, 8032 Zürich, Switzerland
Best for
Personalised wedding bouquets and event concepts

Stil und Stiele is a small, personal Zurich flower atelier at Forchstrasse 130, shaped around refined, individual designs. It is particularly well suited to wedding bouquets: a brief description of preferred colours and style can be translated into a carefully matched arrangement, while broader event concepts can be developed from a moodboard.

The atelier’s intimate character suits customers looking for thoughtful guidance rather than standardised floristry.

Blumen Krämer, Zürich#5

Blumen Krämer

4.6123 reviews
Talstrasse 62, 8001 Zürich, Switzerland
Best for
Central bouquetsplants and event florals

Blumen Krämer is a Zurich florist on Talstrasse, close to the city’s banking district, offering bouquets, plants, vases, pots, greeting cards, gift vouchers and rose boxes. Its selection suits both everyday arrangements and business-related orders, while event floral decoration is another clear strength.

Quick service and a varied, fresh range make the shop a practical stop for flowers in central Zurich.

Blumerei Kalkbreite, Zürich#6

Blumerei Kalkbreite

5.045 reviews
Kalkbreitestrasse 8, 8003 Zürich, Switzerland
Best for
gifts and creative flower workshops

Its offer is suited to browsing in person, choosing flowers by mood and building a considered bouquet without overcomplicating the visit. The shop also features workshops, adding an occasional creative dimension beyond standard flower buying.

Flowers at Stauffacher, Zürich#7

Flowers at Stauffacher

4.782 reviews
Zweierstrasse 3, 8004 Zürich, Switzerland
Best for
Neighbourhood giftsplants and balcony arrangements

Flowers at Stauffacher combines a neighbourhood florist setting with fresh flowers, plants and practical gift options at Zweierstrasse 3. The team is especially helpful when a present needs finishing touches: even a simple plant can be prepared attractively, while the selection supports bouquets, seasonal balcony planting and gift vouchers.

Seasonal opening changes and holiday closures make checking the current schedule particularly important for time-sensitive visits.

Kanel Florist, Zürich#8
What stands out
  • Bouquet delivery throughout Switzerland

  • Subscriptions and funeral arrangements

Kanel Florist

4.858 reviews
Strehlgasse 2, 8001 Zürich, Switzerland
Best for
Nationwide delivery and recurring bouquets

Kanel Florist, at Strehlgasse 2 in Zurich, is built around bouquet delivery throughout Switzerland rather than only local collection. The range includes bouquets, flower subscriptions and funeral arrangements , with delivery dates selected during ordering.

That makes it a flexible choice for planned occasions, recurring flowers or sending a considered arrangement beyond Zurich, especially when the recipient is elsewhere in the country.

Blumen Frieden, Zürich#9

Blumen Frieden

4.6100 reviews
Albisriederstrasse 6, 8003 Zürich, Switzerland
Best for
Last-minute presents and personal delivery

Blumen Frieden creates stylish bouquets from Zurich at Albisriederstrasse 6, with personal delivery available for orders. The shop is a useful choice for a last-minute present: hand-tied bouquets can be prepared at an approachable price, with a friendly, conversational service style.

Its offer suits everyday gifting as well as more deliberate floral selections, while the monthly bouquet provides a seasonal focal point.

Blumen Krämer AG ShopVille, Zürich#10

Blumen Krämer AG ShopVille

4.4256 reviews
Hauptbahnhof, Bahnhofpassage 12, 8001 Zürich, Switzerland
Best for
Travel-day purchases and complete flower gifts

Blumen Krämer AG ShopVille occupies a particularly convenient position inside Zurich’s main station, at Bahnhofpassage 12. Alongside online flower ordering, the range covers bouquets, plants, vases, pots, greeting cards, gift vouchers and rose boxes.

Its extended daily schedule makes it well suited to travellers and same-day gift shopping, with a varied selection for assembling a complete present rather than buying flowers alone.

MARSANO AG, Zürich#11

MARSANO AG

4.769 reviews
Löwenstrasse 55, 8001 Zürich, Switzerland
Best for
Polished gifts and presentation-led arrangements

MARSANO AG is a long-established Zurich florist at Löwenstrasse 55, offering stylish floristry with an order and delivery service. The shop is suited to considered gifting: arrangements can be selected with attention to presentation, including elegant flower choices, wrapping colour and a handwritten message.

It works well for polished city-centre orders when the final presentation matters as much as the bouquet itself.

Blumenhaus Hegibach, Zürich#12

Blumenhaus Hegibach

4.943 reviews
Forchstrasse 103, 8032 Zürich, Switzerland
Best for
Special occasions and recurring flower arrangements

Blumenhaus Hegibach is a cosy florist on Forchstrasse 103, offering cut flowers, potted plants, wedding floristry, funeral flowers and flower subscriptions. Its personal scale suits customers searching for something special rather than a purely routine purchase, with attractive arrangements and fair pricing central to the experience.

The range covers both one-off occasions and recurring floral needs.

bonsai.ch GmbH, Zürich#13

bonsai.ch GmbH

4.5126 reviews
Albisstrasse 39, 8038 Zürich, Switzerland
Best for
Bonsai giftscare advice and courses

bonsai.ch GmbH is a specialist plant destination at Albisstrasse 39, focused on the art and care of bonsai rather than conventional bouquet delivery. The shop combines bonsai trees and cultivation guidance with dedicated courses, including individual bonsai-design lessons.

Staff take time to explain pruning and care, making this a strong choice for a thoughtful plant gift or for anyone wanting practical, hands-on instruction.

Art of Flowers AG, Zürich#14

Art of Flowers AG

4.850 reviews
Alfred-Escher-Strasse 27, 8002 Zürich, Switzerland
Best for
Contemporary gifts and short-notice bouquets

Art of Flowers AG is a contemporary florist in Zurich’s Kreis 2 at Alfred-Escher-Strasse 27, delivering flowers and plants for different occasions. Its arrangements combine fresh, fragrant flowers with a warm, carefully considered presentation, while the team gives generous guidance when choosing a birthday or casual gift.

Short-notice bouquet requests are handled with flexibility, making the shop practical as well as design-conscious.

Blumenhalle Spring AG - Blumengeschäft Zürich#15

Blumenhalle Spring AG - Blumengeschäft Zürich

4.672 reviews
Talacker 30, 8001 Zürich, Switzerland
Best for
office and indoor-garden styling

Blumenhalle Spring AG is a Zurich City florist at Talacker 30 with a broad, detail-focused approach to flowers and indoor gardening. The shop is suited to customers comparing fresh flowers with plants and decorative pots for home or office, supported by individual advice and a strong emphasis on distinctive solutions.

Its central location and early weekday opening make it convenient for city errands and workday arrangements.

The comparison at a glance

#BusinessRatingReviewsBest for
#1Flowers of Happiness GmbH, Blumenfachgeschäft - 8032 Zürich - Daily Delivery - Flower shop - Blumenladen - Blumenatelier 5.027Elegant gifts and personal flower delivery
#2BLOEM 4.827Wedding flowers
#3flowers fitze ag 4.876City-centre bouquets and floral gifts
#4Stil und Stiele 4.876Personalised wedding bouquets and event concepts
#5Blumen Krämer 4.6123Central bouquets
#6Blumerei Kalkbreite 5.045gifts and creative flower workshops
#7Flowers at Stauffacher 4.782Neighbourhood gifts
#8Kanel Florist 4.858Nationwide delivery and recurring bouquets
#9Blumen Frieden 4.6100Last-minute presents and personal delivery
#10Blumen Krämer AG ShopVille 4.4256Travel-day purchases and complete flower gifts
#11MARSANO AG 4.769Polished gifts and presentation-led arrangements
#12Blumenhaus Hegibach 4.943Special occasions and recurring flower arrangements
#13bonsai.ch GmbH 4.5126Bonsai gifts
#14Art of Flowers AG 4.850Contemporary gifts and short-notice bouquets
#15Blumenhalle Spring AG - Blumengeschäft Zürich 4.672office and indoor-garden styling

Run a business?

Manage or add my business

Map of Flower Delivery Services in Zürich

Use the map to see which florists are closest to your home, workplace, venue, or collection route. Central locations around Augustinergasse, Talstrasse, and Strehlgasse may suit city errands, while shops in Klosbachstrasse, Mutschellenstrasse, or Kalkbreitestrasse can be more convenient for nearby residents. For weddings and larger orders, check the distance to the venue as well as delivery coverage.

Services to compare

  • Daily flower deliveryUseful for same-day gifting and personal occasions across Zurich, subject to the florist's current ordering and delivery window.
  • Wedding flowersBridal bouquets, table decorations, ceremony details, flower pins, corsages, and other coordinated wedding elements.
  • Event floral conceptsMoodboard-led planning and floral decoration for celebrations, business occasions, ceremonies, and larger venues.
  • Bouquet subscriptionsRecurring arrangements for homes, workplaces, hospitality settings, or anyone who enjoys receiving fresh flowers regularly.
  • City-centre bouquetsConvenient bouquets and floral gifts around central Zurich, including the historic centre and banking district.
  • Plants and balcony arrangementsPlants, pots, seasonal balcony choices, and gift-ready arrangements for a longer-lasting present.
  • Flower workshopsCreative sessions for people who want to explore flowers, arranging, and hands-on making rather than simply buying a bouquet.
  • Nationwide bouquet deliveryA practical option when the recipient is outside Zurich or when one subscription needs to reach different locations in Switzerland.

How to choose Flower Delivery Services in Zürich

  1. Confirm whether delivery is available on the date and within the Zurich area you need.
  2. For a wedding, ask whether the florist can coordinate the bouquet with table flowers, ceremony details, corsages, or other event elements.
  3. Share preferred colours, flower types, mood, and budget before requesting a personalised arrangement.
  4. Choose a central shop if you need a quick collection near work, shopping, or a city-centre appointment.
  5. For recurring flowers, check the subscription rhythm, delivery area, arrangement size, and pause or change options.
  6. If buying plants or balcony arrangements, ask about seasonal suitability and how the gift will be prepared for transport.

Frequently asked questions

Can I order flower delivery for the same day in Zurich?

Some Zurich florists offer daily delivery, but availability depends on the order time, delivery area, bouquet type, and current workload. Confirm the cut-off time and whether your preferred arrangement can be prepared for the requested date before completing the order.

Which florist is suitable for wedding flowers in Zurich?

Look for a studio that handles more than bridal bouquets. Some options also create table decorations, ceremony chairs, flower pins, corsages, and wider event concepts. A consultation is useful for aligning the flowers with your colours, venue, season, and overall wedding style.

Are flower subscriptions available in Zurich?

Yes, subscription services are available for recurring bouquets. They can suit homes, offices, hospitality spaces, or regular gifts. Before ordering, check the delivery rhythm, bouquet format, coverage area, seasonal approach, and how easily you can pause or adjust future deliveries.

Where can I collect flowers in central Zurich?

Central options include florists around Augustinergasse, Talstrasse, and Strehlgasse, with additional neighbourhood shops elsewhere in the city. Collection is practical when you are already in the centre, but confirm opening hours and whether the bouquet needs to be ordered in advance.

Can I send flowers outside Zurich?

Some florists arrange delivery throughout Switzerland rather than limiting orders to Zurich. This is particularly useful for planned gifts, recurring bouquets, or recipients in another canton. Check the delivery date, destination coverage, and whether the arrangement can be selected during the ordering process.

Related guides